Skip to content ↓

Staff

         Mrs J King      -     Mrs P O’Connor

Co-Head Teachers

Year 3

   

Name: Mrs N Williams
Class: 3W
Year: 3
Role: Class Teacher
Name: Miss A Copps
Class: 3C
Year: 3
Role: Class Teacher

Year 4 

   

Name: Mrs H Pannett
Class: 4PD
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed am)
Name: Mrs H Dawe
Class:  4PD
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher (Wed pm, Thu and Fri)
   

Name: Miss S Godman
Class:  4G
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher

Name: Miss R Wilson

Class: 4W

Year: 4

Role: Class Teacher

Year 5

   

Name: Mrs S Pennington
Class:  5WP
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher (Wed, Thu & Fri)
Name: Mrs J Williamson
Class:  5WP
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed) / SENCO – Senior Leadership Team
   

Name: Miss H Shine
Class:  5S 
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher
Name: Miss R Mann
Class:  5M
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher

Year 6

   

Name: Mrs A Fuller
Class:  6FP
Year: 6
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed)
Name: Miss F Pritlove
Class:  6FP
Year: 6
Role: Class Teacher (Wed, Thu & Fri)
 

Name: Miss E Hill
Class:  6H
Year: 6
Role: Class Teacher / Senior Leadership Team

Other Teaching Staff

Cover Teacher Music and French Teacher
Mrs M Rawlings Mrs N Hardcastle (French & Music)
PS Sports Coaching – Lead Coach PS Coaching Team
Mr Paul Seuke  

Support Staff and Administration

Year 3 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs M Sebastiano (3W) Mrs B Moss and Ms Lindsay (3C)
Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

 Year 4 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs P Scott (4G), Mrs J Aitken (4PD), Mrs D Garrett & Miss C Tuffey (4W)
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

Year 5 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs M Irwin & Mrs K Marchant (5M), Ms G Baker (5WP), Mrs D Schulz (5S)
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

 Year 6 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs K Dobson (6FP), Mrs B Parkinson (6A), Mrs A Gibson & Mrs K Marchant (6H)
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

Office Staff
Ms L Allen, Mrs C Cleaver and Mrs M Masterman
Office Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs H Golder
School Business Manager
Site Manager

Mr T Wicks

Site Manager

ICT Technician
Mr B Turton
ICT Technician

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Pastoral Lead SEND Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Gibson
ELSA
Mrs S Savill
Pastoral Lead/Deputy DSL
Mrs S Edmonds
SEND Learning Support Assistant