Skip to content ↓

Staff

         Mrs J King      &     Mrs P O’Connor

Co-Head Teachers

Year 3

   

 

 

Name: Miss E Hill  

Class: 3H
Year: 3
Role: Class Teacher, Senior Leadership Team

Name: Miss A Copps
Class: 3C
Year: 3
Role: Class Teacher
 

Name: Miss R Wilson

Class: 3W

Year: 3

Role: Class Teacher

 

Year 4 

   

Name: Mrs H Pannett
Class: 4PD
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed am)
Name: Mrs H Dawe
Class:  4PD
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher (Wed pm, Thu and Fri)
   

 

 
 
Name: Miss R Mann
Class:  4M
Year: 4
Role: Class Teacher

 

Year 5

   

Name: Mrs S Pennington
Class:  5WP
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher (Wed, Thu & Fri)
Name: Mrs J Williamson
Class:  5WP
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed) / SENCO – Senior Leadership Team
   

Name: Miss H Shine
Class:  5S 
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher
Name: Miss L Mooney
Class:  5M
Year: 5
Role: Class Teacher

Year 6

   

Name: Mrs A Fuller
Class:  6FP
Year: 6
Role: Class Teacher (Mon, Tue & Wed)
Name: Miss F Pritlove
Class:  6FP
Year: 6
Role: Class Teacher (Wed, Thu & Fri)
   

Name: Miss D Arnold

Class: 6A

Year: 6

Role: Class Teacher

NameMrs K Marchant

Year 6

Role: Student Teacher

Other Teaching Staff

  Music and French Teacher
 
  Mrs N Hardcastle (French & Music)
PS Sports Coaching – Lead Coach PS Coaching Team
Mr Paul Seuke  

Support Staff and Administration

Year 3 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs A Gibson, Mrs D Schulz, Miss C Tuffey, Mrs P Scott and Ms R Lindsay
Year 3 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

 Year 4 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs B Moss, Mrs M Irwin and Mrs D Garrett
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

Year 5 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs J Aitken, Mrs K Dobson and Miss G Baker
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

 Year 6 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)
Mrs P Scott, Mrs M Sebastiano and Mrs B Parkinson
 Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

 

Office Staff
Ms L Allen (Deputy DSL), Mrs C Cleaver and Mrs M Masterman (Deputy DSL)
Office Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs H Golder
School Business Manager
Site Manager

Mr T Wicks

Site Manager

ICT Technician
Mr B Turton
ICT Technician

Emotional Literacy

Support Assistant

Pastoral Lead SEND Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Gibson
ELSA
Mrs S Savill
Pastoral Lead/Deputy DSL
Mrs S Edmonds
SEND Learning Support Assistant